KOLEXPOSER

@minhxdynasty

۟ · 101K followers on X
checked 13 h ago1 check2 wallets found

Kolexposer read 30 days of this KOL's Solana trades and checked who bought after them. Fixed rules, not financial advice. How the verdict is decided.

REAL MOVER

People buy after the calls, and the KOL does not sell into them.

Rule: Motion 98 (50 or more) and 1% of sells inside the wave (under 30%).
Motion98of 100
30 days · 344 buys · linked wallets excluded

Findings

every line links to its proof on chain
Motion after buys

1378 follower wallets and 3384.9 SOL enter within 5 min of 15 measured buys, against a baseline of 2206 wallets and 3271.7 SOL.

proof
Exit check

1 of 141 sells (1%) after the measured buys land inside the follower wave.

proof
Calls match wallets

1 of 1 tokens named in posts on X have a buy from a linked wallet, before the post or within 10 min after it.

proof
Linked wallets and copy bots excluded

5 wallets that sent or received SOL from the KOL, and 8 copy bots (buying within 5 slots of several KOL buys), are removed from Motion.

proof
Followers

101K on X. Context only, not part of the verdict.

proof

An automated reading of public data under fixed rules, not a statement about intent. Not financial advice. Is this about you and wrong? Dispute this verdict.

Motion after each buy

follower wallets per buy vs baseline
19910 s after the buy733060 s after the buy921475 min after the buy
after @minhxdynastytoken baseline

SOL entering per buy: 36.7 / 172.1 / 225.7 after the buy, against 8.4 / 40.8 / 218.1 baseline.

Exit check

1 of 141 sells inside the wave
$GROK$FRIES$FOMO$SWORDC$KNIGHT$CRAWL$CYBERL$GROK$DOGGO$NORMIE
follower wallets at 5 minKOL sold inside the wave

Last 10 buys. A sell inside the wave means the KOL sold while followers were still buying.

Performance

context only · 30 days
Realized PnL+120 SOL
Win rate33%
Median hold9 h 21 m
Best$FOMO +183 SOL
Worst$GROK -156 SOL
Tokens53

PnL counts closed parts of positions opened in the window, in SOL.

Wallets

confidence per wallet
3Wxi…PxJS
90%Solana · Fomo profile linked from X
0xa9…5502
90%EVM (Base, BNB, Robinhood, Arc, Ethereum) · Fomo profile linked from X

Verdicts read the Solana wallets on chain; EVM wallets are listed, their trades come from Fomo's record above. Wallets the KOL keeps private are not read.

Trades through Fomo

from Fomo's record of @minhxdynasty · 30 days
ChainBuysSellsVolume, USD
Solana267287668,198
Ethereum4272279,503
Robinhood Chain7369256,131
BNB Chain272994,568
Base4626,285
Solana · xStocks (shares)012320,994
Arc012

Motion and the exit check read Solana on chain. Trades on other chains are listed from Fomo and are not scored. Fomo's record is partial: it was read back to 24 d ago only, so these counts are lower than the real ones and are not compared with the chain.

Every measured buy

the proof behind Motion and the exit check
TokenWhenKOL SOLWallets 10 s / 60 s / 5 minBaseline 60 sCopy botsSells in waveProof
$NORMIE1 d ago41.1513 / 46 / 46 capped0.0140 of 1buy follower
$DOGGO2 d ago27.8921 / 107 / 125 capped20.590 of 1buy follower
$GROK6 d ago57.199 / 163 / 223 capped4.480 of 2buy follower
$CYBERLEEK6 d ago147.5513 / 79 / 147 capped2.690 of 6buy follower
$CRAWL9 d ago54.3512 / 12 / 12 capped19.080 of 2buy follower
$KNIGHTCAT11 d ago41.8036 / 60 / 60 capped12.081 of 3buy sell follower
$SWORDCAT11 d ago41.6019 / 55 / 55 capped4.450 of 6buy follower
$FOMO11 d ago41.7611 / 45 / 898.000 of 4buy follower
$FRIES12 d ago26.5029 / 95 / 95 capped4.090 of 2buy follower
$GROK12 d ago4.2013 / 26 / 462.030 of 4buy follower
$POOPYBOT12 d ago42.195 / 5 / 5 capped22.0150 of 5buy follower
$GROK12 d ago8.465 / 21 / 21 capped0.270 of 6buy follower
$HOOKED12 d ago46.345 / 46 / 83 capped44.750 of 19buy follower
$CAT12 d ago4.2487 / 301 / 301 capped260.0210 of 2buy follower
$FISH12 d ago0.174 / 28 / 70 capped45.020 of 78buy follower

Windows are counted by block time. "capped" means the token had more trades in the window than Kolexposer reads (600 after, 200 before); its numbers are a lower bound.

Also checked

Full leaderboard